BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Wednesday, 30 September 2009

2 Weeks In Bangi, 1 Week at Home

Salam and hi, tomorrow I'll be flying to KL. YEYEYEYEYE!!!

Super happy ok sebab Im gona have a 3 weeks vacation. Sort of.

Actually training tu only 2 weeks, but I got my in lieu leave for FOUR days.

Ok, lets make it easier.

My training starts on the 1st oct-17oct.

Petang 17 oct tu Im going to my sister's house to see Myra, the next day (18 oct) I will be off to Perak and fly back to Bintulu on the 25th Oct.

Apsal lame sangat cuti babe?
Oh sebab nye, I applied my in lieu leave starting from 19 oct to 22oct. 23 oct (Friday) tu pula public holiday for sarawak. Makanya, saya akan berada di rumah for one week after my training! hehe Yippie!!. Only abah and Encik Sayang knew this. Omma doesnt know yet.

At first mahu juga buat surprise untuk Encik Sayang, tapi when I ask him
"18-24 october tu ade ape2 plan tak"

Haha, obviously he can smell something kan? He thought he wont be able to see me anymore before he fly back to his place.

No dear..hehe. In fact, I already got my Raya Haji Flight Ticket! Ok, ini memang a real surprise. He wont know..he wont..Hehe..


Ok, nak packing barang..see you tomorrow!

Tuesday, 29 September 2009

Berubah, Diam Bukan Kerana Lupa atau Benci

I chatted with a Sheffield junior.
Damn, I really miss Sheffield I have to admit that.

More precisely, I miss UK.

Aih..

Things changed, noted.

Ignored?
Undeniably yes, but that's for the best. No hatred, no revenge, nothing at all.

The other day a junior commented on my friendster (helo, my friendster account is still ON but not that ACTIVE)

"Will be missing you in Sheffield"

"Sheffield wouldnt be the same without you guys"

Sad but true, I dont know when would I go there. Again.

A Bintulu friend ajak pergi UK, but I prefer to go to somewhere else.

How about Egypt?

Hehe.

goodnyte people:)

Monday, 28 September 2009

Mahu Menangis Lah :[

I love this face. Hehe
"When I grow up I want to graduate at University of Sheffield" how inspiring!
with the cousins
alalala..



Saya yg kasi Myra dress purple tu. Wa, rindu nya:(

Sunday, 27 September 2009

Rindu, Definitely. Sedih, Undeniable. Sayang, Itu Sudah Tentu.

Good evening people. Fuh penat, baru habis pindah kan brg2 ke rumah baru. Tempat saya tinggal di Bintulu kini ialah di BEVERLY HILLS. auw nama..haha..tapi I like the house. As usual, saya pemalas sikit nak cerita banyak2..maka, mari bercerita guna gambar. hehe

Gembira bila ada fridge besar, sesuai untuk saya. =P
Dry kitchen. Dah lama tak masak, harap masih tahu memasak
Not bad kan?
Tempat lepak2..

Phew..saya nak rest sebentar la..Penat sangat hari ni..Minggu depan saya ada training di Bangi 2 minggu, Encik Sayang ada bertanya-Nanti masih adakah masa untuk dia?

Hehe..I replied to him-Mesti la ade =)

Encik Sayang akan terbang untuk satu misi penting lagi 2 bulan. Akan tatapi, saya rasa pagi semalam adalah kali terakhir saya jumpa dia sebelum dia bertolak pulang.

Sedih, undeniable.
Rindu, definitely.
Sayang, itu sudah tentu.
Bila berjauh macam ni, moga hati kami ditetapkan..Doa yg selebihnya biar saya simpan sendiri. Hehe.


However, we are just happy this way. Sometimes we both are busy with our own lives, our own matters tapi akan cuba juga curi curi masa untuk bertanya khabar. One second is enough for a sweet remembrance. That's him, kalau dia sibuk dengan kerjanya..Just let it be..Until he is done with his job..Because I know he definitely will find me once he finished it. Itu antara ciri istimewa Encik Sayang saya. Eh skema pula ayat. Hehe..

Hurm..last week Encik Sayang telah diuji dengan agak hebat, kalut juga saya untuk jadi pendengar terbaik dan cuba memahami situasi nya yg sukar itu. Bila dia sedih saya susah hati. Rindu pula saat2 dia gembira saja dan suka mengusik itu. But worry not, things are getting better now..Alhamdulillah..Tolong doakan urusan Encik Sayang dan keluarga dimudahkan ya? Terima kasih :)

Ok la, esok jumpa lagi ok?


Take care..:)


Friday, 25 September 2009

I Want Nobody Nobody But You :)

now at the airport waiting for my flight at 1340.
Im using airport's wifi, dowloading wonder girls' song-NOBODY. Haha. But dowload rate is only 9.3KB/sec max. Aiyoo..
A little bit knackered.

Remember the day when all celcom users ada gangguan kecacatan talian?

I think it was kelmarin. I was in Penang at that time. Tak ada line for more than 8 hours memang torturing. PPPffftt...

but the good thing was, I went to Seoul Garden. Nyum nyum. Let pictures do the talking, boleh? Cheers mate! Hehe
Cenad, the best eater of the day. Eh no, or was it me..? :P

Takla, bukan Cenad. I was the one makan paling banyak. Lihat muka yg sungguh fokus itu.